CoApuestas CoApuestas

Wild Tundra

4.7
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
128 reviews

Rating Distribution

5★
75%
4★
15%
3★
6%
2★
2%
1★
2%

User Reviews

Car***los Oct 12, 2025
5 ★

The graphics are impressive and the prizes are very generous.

Mar***ia Nov 28, 2025
4 ★

I love the winter theme, it is very entertaining and smooth.

Jua***an Jan 05, 2026
5 ★

One of the best slot machines I've tried this year, recommended.

View All Reviews
Betsson First Person Blackjack

How to Play Wild Tundra

Follow these simple steps to begin your adventure in the frozen landscape of Wild Tundra.

1

Set Your Bet

Use the interface controls to adjust your bet amount per spin according to your budget.

2

Start the Spin

Click the spin button to set the reels in motion and wait for the symbols to stop.

3

Analyze the Symbols

Look for winning combinations of symbols aligned from left to right on the active paylines.

4

Activate Wilds

Identify Wild symbols that can substitute for others to help you complete winning combinations.

5

Unlock Bonuses

Collect the necessary scatter symbols to activate free spin rounds and special features.

6

Collect Your Winnings

Your prizes will be automatically added to your balance based on the game's paytable.

Wild Tundra Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RTP of Wild Tundra?
The return to player (RTP) of this game is 96.5%, offering standard competitiveness for users.
Who is the provider of this game?
Wild Tundra was developed by Microgaming, one of the most recognized providers in the online casino industry.
Can Wild Tundra be played on mobile devices?
Yes, the game is optimized to work perfectly on smartphones and tablets, allowing you to play from anywhere.
Is there a demo version available?
Yes, you can use the 'Try Demo' option to familiarize yourself with the game mechanics before betting real money.
What is the theme of the game?
Wild Tundra features a frosty and adventurous theme, with detailed graphics set in winter landscapes.
How do the paylines work in this slot?
The game uses a system of predefined paylines where you must align identical symbols to obtain prizes.

Game Specifications

Provider
Microgaming